List of 'A' Schools by Date

To apply for a school see the listed contact details.

EUROPE - including Scandinavia and UK

 

2017

Date Location Contact Team
June 11th - 17th Biezenmortel, Netherlands FatherheartNL@gmail.com Mark Head and Eric & Helena De Kruik
June 25th - July 1st Freiburg, Germany Florian Berndt: fatherheartgermany@gmail.com Trevor & Linda Galpin and team
July 23rd - 29th Hauho, Finland Pekkadaniel@fhfinland.fi
www.fhfinland.fi
Pekka Daniel Rimpeläinen and Helene King
July 23rd - 29th Larbert,
Scotland, UK
Fatherheart Scotland John MacDonald and team
August 6th - 12th Ål, Norway torst-sk@online.no
Ph +47 45451588
Olav & Unni Slåtten and
Gunnar Dehli
August 20th - 26th York, UK Fatherheart Scotland John MacDonald and team
September 24th - 30th Malmö, Sweden Gunilla Glover: gunilla.glover@me.com Mark Head and team
October 8th - 14th Skien, Norway Margrete Holmeide: mholmeide@gmail.com
More information and to register click here
Trevor & Linda Galpin & team
October 15th - 20th Vaalbeek, Belgium kantoor@godsambassade.be
More information and to register click here
Hugo Van Leemputten and
Olav Slåtten
October 22nd - 28th Hardley,
Southampton, UK
www.fatherheart.org.uk  or
mark@afathertoyou.com
Mark Gyde and team
 
October 22nd - 28th Lahti, Finland www.fhfinland.fi  
 

2018

Date Location Contact Team
February 18th - 24th
 
Biezenmortel, Netherlands FatherheartNL@gmail.com Eric & Helena De Kruik and Frank Naea
February 26th -
March 3rd
Peine, Germany FatherheartNL@gmail.com Eric & Helena De Kruik and Frank Naea
April 1st - 8th Winchester, UK edward.law@me.com Trevor & Linda Galpin
July 15th - 21st Cloverley Hall Shropshire, UK Mark Gyde: mark@afathertoyou.com Mark Gyde
 
 

NORTH AMERICA

 

2017

Date Location Contact Team
July 16th - 22nd Abbotsford, Canada Pam Dyck: admin@rivercc.net Richard & Nia Jones, Dass Supperamaniam and team
July 23rd - 29th Calgary,
Canada
Keeley Baril: fatherheart@uchurch.ca Richard & Nia Jones, Dass Supperamaniam and team
July 30th - August 5th Durham,
North Carolina,
USA
Click for Information or to Register Now
thecovchurchintl@gmail.com
 
Leonard Hays and team
September 3rd - 9th Jacksonville, Florida, USA Jace Caulder: exlifeencounters@gmail.com Trevor & Linda Galpin and team
September 10th - 16th Los Angeles, California, USA Laura Frazier: Llf90210@aol.com Leonard Hays and team
September 17th - 23rd Landenberg, Pennsylvania, USA Click for Information or to Register Now 
Bob Mulrooney: fatherheartbob@gmail.com 
Trevor & Linda Galpin and team
November 12th - 18th Los Angeles, California, USA fatherheartla@gmail.com Leonard Hays and team


2018

Date Location Contact Team
February 11th - 17th
 
Waco, Texas, USA John Palmer: 9JPalmer@gmail.com Leonard Hays and team
March 18th - 23rd Port au Prince, Haiti Shannon Smith: shannon.smith@newday.church Trevor & Linda Galpin and team
April 8th - 14th Chico, California, USA Dewi Porta: ifatherheart@gmail.com Mark Gyde and John MacDonald
 
 

ASIA


 2017
Date Location Contact Team
August 20th - 26th Pattaya, Thailand aschool@fatherheartthailand.com Dass Supperamaniam and Helene King



AFRICA 

 

2017

Date Location Contact Team
June 4th - 9th Jinja, Uganda office@mto-moyoni.org Ingrid Wilts and Mark Gyde
June 11th - 16th Kisimu, Kenya Penny Oliver: Dekpen2@gmail.com Ingrid Wilts and Mark Gyde
August 20th - 26th Jinja, Uganda
(for the deaf)
office@mto-moyoni.org Trevor & Linda Galpin



NEW ZEALAND & AUSTRALIA

 

2017

Date Location Contact Team
June 11th - 17th Taupo,
New Zealand
registrations@fatherheart.net
Or Apply Now
Alice Adams, Frank Naea and team
October 15th - 21st Melbourne, Australia fatherheartmelbourne@gmail.com Alice Adams, Frank Naea and team
 

2018

Date Location Contact Team
January 21st - 27th Canberra, Australia Eric van Ierschot: evanierschot@gmail.com Trevor & Linda Galpin and team


 

 

 

  Online Giving....

btn donate
 

Sign up for email updates

btn register
 

Follow us  FacebookYoutubeInstagram