List of 'A' Schools by Date

To apply for a school see the listed contact details.

EUROPE - including Scandinavia and UK

 
2018
Date Location Contact Team
February 18th - 24th Mikorzyn,
Poland
vintagepolska@gmail.com or http://www.serceojca.pl Mark Gyde, Brian Hayes and team
February 18th - 24th
 
Biezenmortel, Netherlands FatherheartNL@gmail.com Eric & Helena De Kruik and Frank Naea
March 26th - April 1st Hauho, Finland a-koulu@fhfinland.fi Dass Supperamaniam and Daniel (Pekka) Rimpelainen
April 26th - May 1st Froland, Norway vidar@frolandmisjonskirke.no Olav & Unni Slåtten and team
April 29th - May 5th Borgen, Norway info@uioborgen.no
Phone: +47 995 000 73
Dass Supperamaniam and Helene King
May 9th - 14th Stavanger, Norway   Olav & Unni Slåtten and team
June 3rd - 9th Jutland, Denmark familien.langvad@gmail.com Trevor & Linda Galpin and team
June 10th - 16th Lausanne, Switzerland fatherheartsuisse@gmail.com Mark Gyde, Ingrid Wilts and team
June 22nd - 27th Ål, Norway torst-sk@online.no Olav & Unni Slåtten and team
July 15th - 21st Cloverley Hall Shropshire, UK mark@afathertoyou.com
http://fhmaschool.uk
Trevor & Linda Galpin and Mark Gyde
July 22nd - 28th Larbert, Scotland, UK Fatherheart Scotland
info@fatherheartscotland.com
John MacDonald and team
July 22nd - 28th Liverpool, UK
(translated into Mandarin and Cantonese)
ericlychan@outlook.com Trevor & Linda Galpin and team
August 4th - 10th Justøya, Lillesand,
Norway
mats.nesmann@gmail.com Olav & Unni Slåtten and team
October 7th - 13th Malmo, Sweden andy.glover@me.com Andy & Gunilla Glover and team
October 27th - November 2nd Lahti, Finland http://www.fhfinland.fi/events/tapahtumat-vasen Trevor & Linda Galpin and team
November 25th - 30th Belgium http://godsambassade.be Hugo Van Leemputten, Mark Gyde and team
 
 

NORTH AMERICA

 

2018

Date Location Contact Team
April 8th - 14th Queensbury, New York, USA info@healingspring.org 
Click here for more information and to apply
Leonard & Lesley Hays and team
May 13th - 19th Raleigh,
North Carolina, USA
howdydeb@charter.net Trevor & Linda Galpin and team
July 22nd - 28th San Juan Capristrano, Orange Country, California, USA andy.glover@me.com Mark Head and
Andy & Gunilla Glover
August 5th - 11th Calgary, Canada Click Here to Apply Now
Enquiries: fatherheart@uchurch.ca
Richard Jones and Dass Supperamaniam
August 12th - 18th Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan, Canada Click Here to Apply Now
Enquiries: nicholson_giroux@hotmail.com
 
Richard Jones and Dass Supperamaniam
September 9th - 15th Buffalo,
New York, USA
Leonard Hays and team
September 9th - 15th Guerrero, Mexico Fatherheart Scotland
info@fatherheartscotland.com
John MacDonald and team
October 7th - 13th Atlanta, Georgia, USA  feliciamurrell@gmail.com Trevor & Linda Galpin and team
 

CENTRAL & SOUTH AMERICA

 
2018
 
Date Location Contact Team
March 18th - 23rd Port au Prince, Haiti shannon.smith@newday.church Trevor & Linda Galpin and team
June 30th - July 6th Cali, Colombia Fatherheart Scotland
info@fatherheartscotland.com
John MacDonald and team
 
 

ASIA

 

2018

Date Location Contact Team
March 4th - 10th Manila,
The Philippines
marie_d@abrahamholdings.ph
Phone: +63 917 891 6977
Dass Supperamaniam, Richard & Nia Jones and team
March 11th - 17th Bacolod,
The Philippines
marie_d@abrahamholdings.ph
Phone: +63 917 891 6977
Dass Supperamaniam, Richard & Nia Jones and team
May 7th - 12th Myanmar FatherheartNL@gmail.com John MacDonald and Eric De Kruik
May 20th - 26th Tacloban,
The Philippines
lorjuan88@gmail.com
Tel: +63 943 244 6651
Dass Supperamaniam, Richard & Nia Jones and team
June 3rd - 9th Chiangmai,
Thailand
aschool@fatherheartthailand.com      Dass Supperamaniam, Richard & Nia Jones and team
June 10th - 16th Penang,
Malaysia
fatherheartasia@gmail.com
Click here to apply now.
Dass Supperamaniam, Richard & Nia Jones and team
June 22nd - 28th Goa,
India
indiafhas@gmail.com
Phone: +91 971 174 8407
Dass Supperamaniam and team
July 1st - 7th Kohima,
India
mcatsu@gmail.com
Phone: +91 873 086 5935
Dass Supperamaniam and team


THE MIDDLE EAST

 
2018
Date Location Contact Team
April 4th - 10th Beirut, Lebanon winettehubregtse@gmail.com
 
Trevor & Linda Galpin and team


AFRICA 

 

2018

Date Location Contact Team
April 15th - 20th Ghana andy.glover@me.com Olav & Unni Slåtten
April 29th - May 5th Jinja, Uganda mto.moyoni@gmail.com Ingrid Wilts
July 8th - 14th Kisumu, Kenya dekpen2@gmail.com Ingrid Wilts
 
 

NEW ZEALAND & AUSTRALIA

  

2018

Date Location Contact Team
July 15th - 21st Taupo,
New Zealand
registrations@fatherheart.net
Click here for information and to register
Alice Adams, Frank Naea and team
November 18th - 24th To be confirmed,
New Zealand
info@fatherheart.net To be confirmed


 

 

 

  Online Giving....

btn donate
 

Sign up for email updates

btn register
 

Follow us  FacebookYoutubeInstagram