List of 'A' Schools by Date

To apply for a school see the listed contact details.

EUROPE - including Scandinavia and UK

 

2017

Date Location Contact Team
October 15th - 20th Vaalbeek, Belgium kantoor@godsambassade.be
Click here for more information and to register
Hugo Van Leemputten and
Olav Slåtten
October 22nd - 28th Hardley,
Southampton, UK
www.fatherheart.org.uk  or
mark@afathertoyou.com
Mark Gyde and team
 
October 22nd - 28th Lahti, Finland www.fhfinland.fi Pekka Daniel Rimpelainen, Helene King and team
 

2018

Date Location Contact Team
January 9th - 14th Tønsberg, Norway wompost@gmail.com Olav & Unni Slåtten and team
January 14th - 20th Graested,
Denmark
fatherheart.dk@gmail.com  
February 9th - 14th Kungsbavka, Sweden daniel@lindgrenmail.se Olav & Unni Slåtten and team
February 18th - 24th Mikorzyn, Poland Brian Hayes: vintagepolska@gmail.com or http://www.serceojca.pl Mark Gyde, Brian Hayes and team
February 18th - 24th
 
Biezenmortel, Netherlands FatherheartNL@gmail.com Eric & Helena De Kruik and Frank Naea
February 26th -
March 3rd
Peine, Germany FatherheartNL@gmail.com Eric & Helena De Kruik and Frank Naea
April 26th - May 1st Froland, Norway vidar@frolandmisjonskirke.no Olav & Unni Slåtten and team
June 10th - 16th Lausanne, Switzerland Monique Roggo: monique.roggo@gmail.com Mark Gyde, Ingrid Wilts and team
June 22nd - 27th Ål, Norway torst-sk@online.no Olav & Unni Slåtten and team
July 15th - 21st Cloverley Hall Shropshire, UK Mark Gyde: mark@afathertoyou.com
http://fhmaschool.uk
Trevor & Linda Galpin and Mark Gyde
July 22nd - 28th Larbert, Scotland, UK Fatherheart Scotland John MacDonald and team
July 22nd - 28th Liverpool, UK
(translated into Mandarin and Cantonese)
Eric Chan: ericlychan@outlook.com Trevor & Linda Galpin and team
 
 

NORTH AMERICA

 

2018

Date Location Contact Team
February 11th - 17th
 
Waco, Texas, USA Click Here to Apply Now
John Palmer: 9JPalmer@gmail.com
Leonard Hays and team
May 13th - 19th Raleigh,
North Carolina, USA
Deb Houdie: howdydeb@charter.net Trevor & Linda Galpin and team
September 9th - 15th Buffalo,
New York, USA
Jim & Mary Emser:
Leonard Hays and team
 


CENTRAL AMERICA

 
2018
 
Date Location Contact Team
March 18th - 23rd Port au Prince, Haiti Shannon Smith: shannon.smith@newday.church Trevor & Linda Galpin and team
 
 

ASIA


 2017
Date Location Contact Team
December 10th - 16th Manila,
The Philippines
marie_d@abrahamholdings.ph
Tel. +63 917 891 6977
 


2018

Date Location Contact Team
March 4th - 10th Baguio,
The Philippines
marie_d@abrahamholdings.ph
Tel. +63 917 891 6977
Dass Supperamaniam and team
March 11th - 17th Manila,
The Philippines
marie_d@abrahamholdings.ph
Tel. +63 917 891 6977
Dass Supperamaniam and team
May 20th - 26th Tacloban,
The Philippines
jhoey@juggernaut.ph Dass Supperamaniam and team
June 3rd - 9th Chiangmai,
Thailand
aschool@fatherheartthailand.com      Dass Supperamaniam and team
June 10th - 16th Penang,
Malaysia
fatherheartasia@gmail.com
Click here to apply now.
Dass Supperamaniam and team
July 1st - 7th Kohima,
India
mcatsu@gmail.com
Tel. +91 873 086 5935
Dass Supperamaniam and team



AFRICA 

 

2017

Date Location Contact Team
December 3rd - 9th Jinja, Uganda mto.moyoni@gmail.com Ingrid Wilts


2018

Date Location Contact Team
February 9th - 15th Pretoria,
South Africa
fatherheartsa@gmail.com Trevor & Linda Galpin and team
April 16th - 20th Ghana andy.glover@me.com Olav & Unni Slåtten



NEW ZEALAND & AUSTRALIA

 

2017

Date Location Contact Team
October 15th - 21st Melbourne, Australia fatherheartmelbourne@gmail.com Alice Adams, Frank Naea and team
 

2018

Date Location Contact Team
January 21st - 27th Canberra,
Australia
Eric van Ierschot: fatherheartcanberra@gmail.com Trevor & Linda Galpin and team
July 15th - 21st Taupo,
New Zealand
registrations@fatherheart.net
Click here for information and to register
Alice Adams, Frank Naea and team


 

 

 

  Online Giving....

btn donate
 

Sign up for email updates

btn register
 

Follow us  FacebookYoutubeInstagram